Home / EVENTS / VMAs 2018: Check out full list of winners for #VMAs2018

VMAs 2018: Check out full list of winners for #VMAs2018

 

Kindly check out the full lis of winners for the maiden edition of the Volta Music Awards 2018 organized by Eventic GH

ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

  • Chief One
  • Keeny Ice
  • Enamily
  • Torgbe 9
  • Agbeshie – WINNER
  • Jah Phinga
  • Kula

 

GOSPEL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

  • Bro James – WINNER
  • Enerst Komla Ayer
  • X-Cel
  • Mama Peace
  • The Truth
  • Helen Jewel
  • Faffa

 

GOSPEL SONG OF THE YEAR

  • James – Nu Nyui Gede Fuu
  • Enerst Komla Ayer – Yesu Le Nugorgbenam
  • X-Cel – Love Wantenten
  • Deladem -Mawue
  • Mama Peace – Da Yesu Beba (When Jesus Comes) – WINNER
  • Cano-Z – Akpe
  • The Truth – Great Provider
  • Helen Jewel – Holy Ghost Fire
  • Faffa – Ewoe Koe Nye Mawu

REGGAE/DANCEHALL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

  • Pacy
  • Dan Zaki
  • Enamily
  • Shadow Wane
  • Kush Elikem – WINNER
  • Bongo I
  • Willing Wana

REGGAE/DANCEHALL SONG OF THE YEAR

  • Willing Wana – Poor No Friend
  • Pacy – Hammer Me
  • Danzaki – Work Hard
  • Enamily – Bad Charger
  • Shadow Wane – Vorvor Melio
  • Kush Elikem – When Things Go Wrong
  • Skery Zee – 360 – WINNER
  • Jah Phinga – Hold Me

HIPLIFE ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

  • Seyfame
  • Chief One – WINNER
  • Jj Gonami
  • Cano-Z
  • Agbeshie
  • Latino Gh
  • Zygee
  • Kasare
  • Kemenya
  • Kosi Bone

HIPLIFE SONG OF THE YEAR

  • Hecta – Ayele
  • Torgbe 9 – Killer Boobo
  • Jj Gonami – I Dey Go
  • Cano-Z – Tsorkordedzi
  • Agbeshie – Beyonce
  • Kasare – Gomene – WINNER

HIGHLIFE ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

  • Erastus – WINNER
  • Shaggy Mensah
  • Kasare

HIGHLIFE SONG OF THE YEAR

  • Erastus – Say I Do
  • Cola Chris – Turn Me On
  • Tony We – Shine
  • Kemenya – Me And You
  • Kasare – Melorwo – WINNER
  • Shaggy Mensah – Agbana

HIP-HOP SONG OF THE YEAR

  • Hecta – Voodoo
  • Chief One – Amin
  • Torgbe 9 – Number 9
  • Startick – Nanewoem
  • Kosi Bone – Limit
  • Tony Web – Enemies
  • Zygee – Adukoun
  • Remy J – Ahoe Gbevuvi
  • Kula – Ahoe Roundabout
  • Keeny Ice – Gankivi
  • 22 Foli – Duwoaji – WINNER

MOST POPULAR SONG OF THE YEAR

  • Hecta – Ho Vivina
  • Torgbe 9 – Number 9 (Ft. Kwawkese)
  • Jj Gonami – Dzidzorkporkpor
  • Belce – Ngorgbe
  • Cano-Z – Tsorkordedzi
  • Agbeshie – Beyonce
  • Kasare – Gomene – WINNER

PRODUCER/SOUND ENGINEER OF THE YEAR

  • Timz Beatz – Gomene – WINNER
  • Kush Elikem – Eseveve
  • Kemenya – Family
  • Ik On-De Beat – (My Babe) Ik Ft. Agbeshie
  • Lord- Love Wantenten

SONG WRITER OF THE YEAR

  • Venunye – We Are One
  • Faffa – For My God
  • Remy J – Keonam – WINNER
  • Kush Elikem – Everybody Needs Somebody

BEST RAPPER OF THE YEAR

  • Seyfame – All For You
  • Hecta – Voodoo
  • Keeny Ice – Gankivi – WINNER
  • Torgbe 9 – Above The Law
  • Zygee – Adukoun
  • Kula – Ahoe Roundabout
  • Fiamor – Edzorxoxo

BEST MALE VOCALIST OF THE YEAR

  • Venunye – Love Me Now
  • Lega – Enemies – WINNER
  • Belce – Yudala
  • Cola Chris – Turn Me On
  • Efemor – Air + Water
  • Bongo I – Chaty Chaty

BEST FEMALE VOCALIST OF THE YEAR

  • PACY – HAMMER ME
  • MAMA PEACE – DA YESU BEBA (WHEN JESUS COMES)
  • LINCHPIN – ALL THE TIME COVER – WINNER
  • FORGYVE KEMMY
  • OGBA DZINAM
  • FAFFA
  • EWOE KOE NYE MAWU

TRADITIONAL SONG OF THE YEAR

  • Zagunor Selasi – Aborbi
  • Evivim – Xegbe Xedona – WINNER
  • Shaggy Mensah – Kelewawa
  • Selorm Razy – Dzakpata
  • Forgyve Kemmy – Wuse Wuse
  • Kemenya – Dzigbordi

BEST COLLABORATION OF THE YEAR

  • Keeny Ice – Move (Ft. Kofi Kinaata) – WINNER
  • Torgbe 9 – Tasi (Ft. Edem and Tephlow)
  • JJ Gonami – Dzidzorkporkpor (Ft. Keeny Ice)
  • Kemenya – Good Morning
  • Kula – Problem (Ft. Edem and Epixode)
  • Kasare – Gomene (Ft. LEGA)

BEST MUSIC VIDEO OF THE YEAR

  • Venunye – Love Me Now
  • Hecta – Voodoo
  • Keeny Ice – Gankivi – WINNER
  • Belce – Ngorgbe
  • Agbeshie – Original
  • Tony Web – Blessing
  • Kula – Amen
  • Chief One Gh – Akuvi

BEST ENTERTAINMENT SCHOOL OF THE YEAR

  • Ketasco
  • Biheco
  • Spaco
  • Sogasco – WINNER
  • Ola
  • Dzosec
  • Mawuli
  • Kpantech
  • Hepps
  • Sosec

BEST DJ/ PROMOTER OF THE YEAR

  • Dj Fcon
  • Dj Quest
  • Swanqy Jay
  • Dj Spenxa Gh
  • Dj Flexal
  • Dj Kindergarten
  • Real Showbiz
  • Dj Sygnature
  • Dj Donzigi
  • Dj Tellerone
  • Dj Dani
  • Dj Karanja – WINNER

BEST ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY OF THE YEAR

  • Loyce Entertainment
  • Promo Guru
  • Eledzi Empire
  • Mac D Empire
  • Airly Events – WINNER
  • Asta Print Hub

BEST GROUP OF THE YEAR

  • X-Cel
  • Drizzle & Jed Swizz – WINNER
  • Phame
  • Belce
  • YGMC
  • Kemenya

DISCOVERY OF THE YEAR

  • Skye Brain
  • Mama Peace
  • King Enam
  • Maverick Kiddie
  • Shotkode
  • ZyGee – WINNER
  • Fiamor

BEST PERFORMER OF THE YEAR

  • Enamily
  • Cano-Z
  • Agbeshie
  • Jah Phnga
  • Nuh Prince – WINNER
  • Kula
  • Danzaki

ONLINE INFLUENCER OF THE YEAR

  • Dj Quest
  • Dklass – WINNER
  • Promo Guru
  • Ndwompa.Com
  • Dj Sygnature
  • Volta Connect
  • Nogokpo.Com

MEDIA HOUESE OF THE YEAR

  • Kekeli Radio
  • Hogbe Radio
  • Trilion Media – WINNER
  • Jubilee Fm
  • Kuul Fm
  • Light Fm
  • Global Fm
  • Tosh FM

Source: Beeniewords.com

Comments

comments

About Eastern Connectgh

Check Also

Eastern Music Awards Update: Voting Deadline Extended

Public Notice on Extension of The closing date of EMA voting We wish to inform …